Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byron Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byron Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byron Bay, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,4965,280
BustAfghanistan 8,8495,499
BatnaAlgeria 7,2574,510
BecharAlgeria 7,4034,600
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1164,422
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5474,690
BiskraAlgeria 7,3374,559
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0665,013
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1089,388
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2539,478
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2559,480
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,2809,495
ByrdAntarctica 16,55410,287
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5607,805
BarilocheArgentina 12,6157,839
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2157,590
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7008,513
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1438,167
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3648,304
BrestBelarus 6,0303,747
BrusselsBelgium 5,6563,514
Belize CityBelize 5,8773,652
BeninBenin 10,1906,332
BohiconBenin 10,0936,272
BermudaBermuda 4,9083,050
BageBrazil 11,9957,454
BambuiBrazil 11,0616,873
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2697,003
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9726,197
BarcelosBrazil 8,4965,280
BarraBrazil 10,2246,353
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5625,942
BarreirasBrazil 10,2706,382
BelémBrazil 9,0215,606
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1256,913
BelterraBrazil 8,9235,545
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9816,203
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8267,349
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4446,490
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5516,556
BrevesBrazil 8,9745,577
BurgasBulgaria 7,1364,434
BurundiBurundi 12,1137,527
BatouriCameroon 10,8166,721
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0731,910
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2591,404
Baker Lake, NtCanada 756470
Banff, AbCanada 1,9831,232
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,9641,842
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2982,049
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0611,281
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0961,302
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9251,196
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1081,932
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,0291,261
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1521,338
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0741,289
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,8371,141
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,2241,382
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6832,910
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,8171,129
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9606,811
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4646,502
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1188,152
BeijingChina 7,3654,577
BarranquillaColombia 6,8904,282
Benito SalasColombia 7,7364,807
BogotáColombia 7,5754,707
BrnoCzech Republic 6,1713,835
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2827,011
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5267,162
BaniDominican Republic 6,2163,863
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,2013,854
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1853,843
BahariyaEgypt 8,6905,400
Beni SuefEgypt 8,6625,383
BiarritzFrance 6,2063,857
BordeauxFrance 6,0973,789
BrestFrance 5,6113,487
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0616,252
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0596,251
BitamGabon 10,9686,816
BanjulGambia 8,7155,416
BerlinGermany 5,7403,567
BrockenGermany 5,7353,564
BokeGuinea 9,0465,621
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9195,542
BudapestHungary 6,4023,978
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,4143,986
BangaloreIndia 10,9136,782
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,6036,589
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,0466,243
BikanerIndia 9,2555,751
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7667,311
BabolsarIran 8,1915,090
Bandar AbbasIran 9,2785,765
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,0715,016
Bandar LengehIran 9,3405,804
BirjandIran 8,6755,390
BushehrIran 9,0255,608
BaghdadIraq 8,4645,260
BasraIraq 8,8095,474
BelmulletIreland 4,8613,021
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0423,133
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0104,356
BergamoItaly 6,3373,938
BolognaItaly 6,5014,040
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3033,917
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1494,442
BrindisiItaly 7,0934,408
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8176,101
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7626,066
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,1514,444
BeirutLebanon 8,2435,123
BenghaziLibya 8,0645,011
BirzaiLithuania 5,6263,496
BitolaMacedonia 7,1424,438
BlantyreMalawi 13,5998,451
BvumbweMalawi 13,6278,468
BintuluMalaysia 11,3987,083
BamakoMali 9,1385,679
Bko-SMali 9,1515,687
BougounMali 9,2855,770
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6974,783
BaitagMongolia 7,1304,431
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7084,169
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6154,110
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7134,172
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8344,247
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0064,354
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6204,114
BulganMongolia 6,6704,145
BhamawMyanmar 9,4545,875
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3928,943
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3508,917
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5918,446
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,5664,080
BilmaNiger 9,2635,756
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5145,912
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6742,283
BergenNorway 4,7342,941
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,7362,943
BjornoyaNorway 3,6712,281
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2832,661
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,4112,741
BadinPakistan 9,6305,984
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,0395,617
BalakotPakistan 8,5455,310
BarkhanPakistan 9,0475,622
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,9854,341
BascoPhilippines 9,2925,774
BialystokPoland 5,9153,676
BejaPortugal 6,5354,061
BragancaPortugal 6,1943,849
BistritaRomania 6,5734,085
BucharestRomania 6,8894,281
BajkitRussia 5,3733,339
BarabinskRussia 6,2023,854
BarnaulRussia 6,3903,971
BerezovoRussia 5,2543,265
BiserRussia 5,8303,623
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9933,724
BogdarinRussia 5,8823,655
BogucanyRussia 5,7173,553
BomnakRussia 5,5023,419
BorRussia 5,4433,383
BorzjaRussia 6,2483,883
BratskRussia 5,8883,659
BelgradeSerbia 6,7234,178
BoSierra Leone 9,4765,889
BontheSierra Leone 9,4905,897
BratislavaSlovakia 6,2853,905
BerberaSomalia 10,9796,822
BusanSouth Korea 7,5294,679
BadajozSpain 6,4844,030
BarcelonaSpain 6,5474,069
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2473,882
BabanusaSudan 10,4946,521
BaselSwitzerland 6,0823,779
BernSwitzerland 6,1443,818
BangkokThailand 10,5496,555
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5276,542
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1936,334
BizerteTunisia 7,2124,482
BalikesirTurkey 7,4544,632
BursaTurkey 7,4204,611
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,1675,075
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8803,032
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9463,073
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9443,072
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2993,293
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4653,396
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5153,427
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7562,334
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1572,583
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8152,371
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,7851,109
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,7861,110
Batesville, MsUsa 4,0452,513
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,4122,742
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,2292,007
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,8372,384
Bedford, MaUsa 3,7042,302
Beeville, TxUsa 4,5472,826
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1381,950
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5082,180
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,5591,590
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,4682,155
Bettles, AkUsa 1,7561,091
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,6871,049
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0991,926
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5521,586
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,5212,188
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,1562,583
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5362,197
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,4881,546
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,9152,433
Blackville, ScUsa 4,3052,675
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3211,442
Blakely, GaUsa 4,4712,779
Block Island, RiUsa 3,7582,335
Boerne, TxUsa 4,3832,724
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8311,759
Booneville, MsUsa 4,0002,486
Boonton, NjUsa 3,7062,303
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6662,278
Bowler, WiUsa 2,8771,788
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,8022,362
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,4822,164
Brenham, TxUsa 4,3682,714
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,7192,311
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,9262,440
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,9452,451
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,3582,087
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1241,941
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,1321,946
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,2632,649
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,8262,999
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,4472,142
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,9832,475
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,7332,320
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4682,155
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3632,090
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,3402,697
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,9232,438
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2872,042
Burlington, VtUsa 3,3832,102
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8571,776
BajsunUzbekistan 8,1195,045
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2554,509
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1244,427
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8788,624
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8928,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -