Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byron Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byron Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byron Bay, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4156,472
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,9106,779
ParanaArgentina 11,8637,372
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7327,290
PehuajoArgentina 12,2617,619
PergaminoArgentina 12,0857,510
PigeArgentina 12,4347,726
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7627,309
PosadasArgentina 11,5207,159
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3307,041
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7427,297
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3317,662
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0409,346
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7428,539
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8803,654
ParakouBenin 9,8856,143
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2936,396
ParacatuBrazil 10,7386,673
ParanaBrazil 10,2136,347
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5567,181
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8566,746
ParintinsBrazil 8,8655,509
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4365,864
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7217,284
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8966,771
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9896,207
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2306,357
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8076,716
PeixeBrazil 10,1366,299
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1446,304
PicosBrazil 9,8646,130
PiraiBrazil 11,4097,090
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5236,539
PompeuBrazil 11,0136,843
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0156,845
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9195,543
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5507,177
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3025,780
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9447,422
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9946,210
PosseBrazil 10,4276,480
PlevenBulgaria 6,9734,333
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1094,418
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,6976,647
Peace River, AbCanada 1,454904
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 783487
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2201,380
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0971,925
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,2402,014
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1691,348
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,3271,446
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5902,231
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2361,389
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1761,352
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7361,079
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7961,116
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9451,209
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9761,228
ParronChile 11,8837,384
Puerto AysenChile 13,0448,105
Puerto MonttChile 12,6087,834
Punta ArenasChile 13,8958,635
PingbianChina 8,3605,195
PeralesColombia 7,5804,710
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5954,720
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,7684,206
PragueCzech Republic 6,0093,734
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,2023,854
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1263,807
PoloDominican Republic 6,2093,859
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0513,760
PichilingueEcuador 8,0855,024
PortoviejoEcuador 8,0585,007
PuyoEcuador 8,1625,072
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4495,251
ParisFrance 5,7933,600
PerpignanFrance 6,4263,993
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,85811,097
Port-GentilGabon 11,1646,937
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,8854,900
PotsdamGermany 5,7423,568
PatrasGreece 7,4484,628
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,545960
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1341,947
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7044,166
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1473,820
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,2143,861
PecsHungary 6,5404,064
PambanIndia 11,3147,031
PuneIndia 10,3076,405
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,1557,554
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8447,360
PadovaItaly 6,4273,994
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3253,931
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2284,492
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2154,483
PantelleriaItaly 7,3244,551
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4454,005
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9494,318
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6854,154
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8024,227
PiacenzaItaly 6,4163,987
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5634,078
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5394,064
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9264,304
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0354,372
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8334,246
PrizziItaly 7,2734,519
PakseLaos 10,2896,394
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,4767,132
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5289,028
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5669,051
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3965,839
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,9484,317
PatheinMyanmar 10,3176,411
PutaoMyanmar 9,1145,664
PyiMyanmar 10,0866,268
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9967,454
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5898,445
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5898,444
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1778,188
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4098,332
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,3433,942
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5186,536
PohangNorth Korea 7,4214,612
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2124,482
PadidanPakistan 9,3825,830
PanjgurPakistan 9,3575,815
ParachinarPakistan 8,6045,347
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,5435,930
PeshawarPakistan 8,5905,338
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5357,168
PilarParaguay 11,4017,084
PiscoPeru 9,5325,924
PiuraPeru 8,5115,289
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5735,949
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5316,544
PoznanPoland 5,8363,627
PrzemyslPoland 6,2523,885
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3043,917
PortalegrePortugal 6,4233,991
Porto Portugal 6,1943,849
PavelecRussia 6,1463,819
PecoraRussia 5,0903,163
PermRussia 5,8753,651
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,7362,943
PetrozavodskRussia 5,2073,236
PjatigorskRussia 7,2624,512
PoronajskRussia 5,6393,504
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9684,330
Providenja BayRussia 2,7441,705
PskovRussia 5,5273,435
PodorSenegal 8,4515,251
PopradSlovakia 6,2703,896
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,2429,472
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4708,992
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7474,192
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,4497,114
Port SudanSudan 9,8276,107
ParamariboSuriname 8,0174,982
PiteňSweden 4,6192,870
PalmyraSyria 8,2185,107
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1266,292
PhetchabunThailand 10,2416,364
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2196,350
PhraeThailand 10,0756,261
PhuketThailand 11,2306,978
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,2036,962
Prachin BuriThailand 10,4986,523
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,7716,693
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3074,540
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4323,376
PoltavaUkraine 6,5194,051
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0807,507
PradoUruguay 12,3077,648
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3567,678
Palestine, IlUsa 3,5422,201
Pana, IlUsa 3,4782,161
Paoli, InUsa 3,5872,229
Paris, IlUsa 3,4352,134
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,5531,586
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,4682,776
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,9771,850
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,8572,397
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,6522,270
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,2912,045
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6241,631
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,4822,785
Peoria, IlUsa 3,3282,068
Perry, OkUsa 3,7172,310
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7852,352
Philo, OhUsa 3,5792,224
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,9312,443
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7571,713
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,9852,476
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,5611,591
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,8481,770
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5732,220
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,7082,304
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7232,313
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,8092,367
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8801,790
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,5611,591
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,3062,054
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,0372,508
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4321,512
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,4232,748
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,6772,285
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4321,512
Portage, WiUsa 2,9841,854
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5612,213
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6861,669
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,0411,890
Prescott, ArUsa 3,9932,482
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3281,447
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9582,460
Princeton, InUsa 3,6502,268
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7172,310
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,3992,112
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6564,757
PetaukeZambia 13,3438,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -