Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byron Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byron Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byron Bay, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,2855,149
ShkoderAlbania 6,9834,340
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1594,448
SaltaArgentina 10,9896,829
San AntonioArgentina 12,7087,897
San LuisArgentina 11,8737,378
San RafaelArgentina 11,9677,436
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2777,629
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3337,042
SarmientoArgentina 13,1348,161
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8838,627
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8738,621
SalzburgAustria 6,2123,860
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6304,741
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,8324,867
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,7134,793
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4943,414
SaveBenin 10,0176,225
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2916,395
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,7694,206
SalvadorBrazil 10,5976,585
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8357,354
SantaremBrazil 8,9095,536
SantosBrazil 11,4637,123
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,2096,965
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4465,870
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9536,185
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8027,334
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6587,244
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,3157,031
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2855,770
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1416,923
S„o PauloBrazil 11,4077,089
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1646,937
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2125,724
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2686,381
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4366,485
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0656,876
SobralBrazil 9,5545,937
SoureBrazil 8,9415,556
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1686,319
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2487,611
SurubimBrazil 10,1626,315
SadovoBulgaria 7,1154,422
SandanskiBulgaria 7,1374,435
SofiaBulgaria 7,0234,364
SiemreapCambodia 10,5216,538
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9082,429
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1571,341
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,5532,208
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,0881,297
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,111691
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3572,086
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8481,149
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8321,760
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6271,633
Scott, SkCanada 1,8231,133
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0671,906
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7082,304
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,3342,072
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,120696
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2821,418
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2691,410
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,524947
Smithers, BcCanada 1,8021,120
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5232,189
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5202,187
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0551,277
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0551,277
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6902,293
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1874,466
SalCape Verde 8,1205,046
SantiagoChile 11,7997,332
SewellChile 11,8687,375
ShanghaiChina 8,1595,070
ShantouChina 9,1255,671
ShenyangChina 6,9904,344
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,5444,067
Simon BolivarColombia 6,8774,273
San JoseCosta Rica 6,7864,217
SibenikCroatia 6,7144,172
SplitCroatia 6,7534,196
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4903,412
StudsgŚrdDenmark 5,2563,266
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1073,795
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2323,873
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1603,828
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0963,788
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1463,819
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2053,856
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0893,784
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1833,842
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1343,812
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2483,882
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1383,814
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0793,778
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0573,764
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2113,860
San GabrielEcuador 7,9354,931
SalloumEgypt 8,2545,129
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5115,289
SohagEgypt 8,9485,560
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7705,450
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2813,903
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0338,720
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5032,799
StrasbourgFrance 5,9813,717
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3405,183
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0945,030
SukhumiGeorgia 7,3284,554
SchleswigGermany 5,4303,374
StuttgartGermany 6,0043,731
SamosGreece 7,6364,745
Skiros IslandGreece 7,4424,624
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8044,850
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,3581,465
SiguiriGuinea 9,2185,728
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1713,834
SzegedHungary 6,5614,077
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,3653,956
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4742,159
SagarIndia 9,6996,027
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5765,329
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0846,888
SemnanIran 8,3245,173
ShahroudIran 8,2475,125
ShirazIran 8,9835,582
ShannonIreland 5,0443,134
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4714,021
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9284,305
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1934,470
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5094,044
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8144,234
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1904,468
SigonellaItaly 7,3504,567
SassandraIvory Coast 10,0126,222
SagaJapan 7,6834,774
SaigoJapan 7,2814,525
SakaiJapan 7,3534,569
SakataJapan 6,7884,218
SapporoJapan 6,3163,925
SaseboJapan 7,7114,792
SendaiJapan 6,8204,238
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6554,757
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5924,718
ShinjoJapan 6,7894,219
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4894,654
ShirakawaJapan 6,9594,325
ShizuokaJapan 7,2434,501
SumotoJapan 7,4254,614
SuttsuJapan 6,3803,964
SuwaJapan 7,1424,438
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 11,6527,240
SavannakhetLaos 10,1576,312
SiauliaiLithuania 5,6223,494
SiluteLithuania 5,6423,506
SkopjeMacedonia 7,0524,382
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7828,564
SalimaMalawi 13,3818,315
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9636,813
SibuMalaysia 11,5247,161
SanMali 9,1895,710
SegouMali 9,1315,674
SikassoMali 9,3625,818
St. BrandonMauritius 14,1458,790
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,9283,684
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0284,367
SainshandMongolia 6,9704,331
SafiMorocco 7,0664,391
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3284,554
SittweMyanmar 9,9756,198
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8903,039
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2772,036
SaiqOman 9,7486,057
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,3816,451
SurOman 9,8226,103
SialkotPakistan 8,7535,439
SibbiPakistan 9,0825,644
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4127,091
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,7356,049
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3186,412
SandomierzPoland 6,1343,812
SniezkaPoland 5,9823,717
SuwalkiPoland 5,8033,606
SzczecinPoland 5,6793,529
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5984,100
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9773,714
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3293,933
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5919,067
Satu MareRomania 6,4664,018
SibiuRomania 6,7074,168
SulinaRomania 6,9024,289
SadrinskRussia 6,1233,805
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,3373,316
SalekhardRussia 4,9693,088
SaratovRussia 6,4824,028
SejmcanRussia 4,0422,512
SelagoncyRussia 4,6342,880
Simusir IslandRussia 5,5693,461
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6993,541
SmolenskRussia 5,9223,680
SociRussia 7,2614,512
SortovalaRussia 5,1603,206
SuntarRussia 4,9963,105
SurgutRussia 5,5583,454
SverdlovskRussia 6,0263,745
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4243,370
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4634,016
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9766,821
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7987,953
SingaporeSingapore 11,8257,348
SliacSlovakia 6,2863,906
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3314,556
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1394,436
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3223,929
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2053,856
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1263,807
SevilleSpain 6,6674,143
SennarSudan 10,4026,464
ShambatSudan 10,1476,305
ShendiSudan 10,0566,249
StenseleSweden 4,5582,833
StockholmSweden 5,1543,203
StorlienSweden 4,6212,872
SundsvallSweden 4,8192,994
SantisSwitzerland 6,1643,831
SongeaTanzania 13,0768,126
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,1026,277
SongkhlaThailand 11,2646,999
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4756,510
Surat ThaniThailand 11,0796,885
SurinThailand 10,3646,441
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6996,027
SokodeTogo 9,8696,133
SfaxTunisia 7,5044,663
SousseTunisia 7,3874,591
SamsunTurkey 7,4504,629
SiirtTurkey 7,9154,918
SivasTurkey 7,6294,741
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,2815,146
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4013,356
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6042,861
SarataUkraine 6,8084,230
SarnyUkraine 6,1823,842
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0414,375
SumyUkraine 6,3863,969
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,4785,890
SaltoUruguay 11,8957,391
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4452,141
Safford, AzUsa 3,9762,471
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4262,129
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,8643,022
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,5212,188
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1551,960
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,8861,793
Salem, InUsa 3,5872,229
Salem, OrUsa 2,7681,720
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1161,936
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,1932,606
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,4152,743
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,0382,509
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5562,210
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3293,933
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8262,377
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5801,603
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9252,439
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8302,380
Santuck, ScUsa 4,1112,555
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,8331,760
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,4382,758
Scott City, KsUsa 3,4542,147
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,0071,868
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,5872,229
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4641,531
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4801,541
Sedan, KsUsa 3,6042,239
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3071,434
Selma, AlUsa 4,3212,685
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,7402,324
Seymour, InUsa 3,5872,229
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,7172,310
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6701,659
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,1502,579
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,0221,878
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,8881,795
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,2912,045
Southport, NcUsa 4,3232,686
Sparta, IlUsa 3,5992,237
Spencer, WvUsa 3,7112,306
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2992,050
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3951,488
Spooner, WiUsa 2,7281,695
Springfield, IlUsa 3,4162,123
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,6332,258
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,1821,977
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,7161,688
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,5212,188
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7711,722
Stamford, CtUsa 3,7082,304
State College, PaUsa 3,6122,244
State University, MsUsa 4,1722,593
State University, NmUsa 4,0892,541
Staunton, VaUsa 3,8542,395
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,1461,955
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,3552,085
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5102,181
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,0141,873
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6822,288
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,8682,404
Summerville, ScUsa 4,3692,715
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6041,618
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,4472,142
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,1811,977
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4242,128
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,9594,946
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,2784,523
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4114,605
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9554,943
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5434,688
SocotraYemen 10,8666,752
SenangaZambia 13,2928,260
SerenjeZambia 13,2038,204
SeshekeZambia 13,4708,371
SolweziZambia 12,9758,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -