Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Byron Bay, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Byron Bay, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Byron Bay, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4063,981
LuandaAngola 12,1827,570
LuenaAngola 12,7247,907
La PlataArgentina 12,2717,626
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6906,643
La RiojaArgentina 11,4447,111
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0397,481
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5798,438
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1046,900
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7949,193
LavertonAustralia 14,5309,029
LearmonthAustralia 14,0878,754
LongreachAustralia 13,0968,138
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0958,137
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3268,281
Low HeadAustralia 14,7629,173
LinzAustria 6,1993,852
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5772,844
LerwickUk 4,5772,844
La PazBolivia 10,0226,228
LavrasBrazil 11,2246,975
LencoisBrazil 10,4446,490
LinharesBrazil 11,2076,964
LondrinaBrazil 11,2456,988
LomBulgaria 6,8964,285
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,525947
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,6701,659
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 170106
Langara, BcCanada 2,0261,259
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1481,335
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1281,322
London, OnCanada 3,2832,040
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,346836
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,380858
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1681,347
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2754,521
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4007,084
LanzhouChina 8,0434,998
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9475,560
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6754,769
LimonCosta Rica 6,8034,228
LarnacaCyprus 8,0905,028
LimassolCyprus 8,0995,033
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9548,050
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3557,677
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2383,255
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2413,878
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1123,798
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2183,864
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0263,745
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,9644,949
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,4125,227
LuxorEgypt 9,0675,634
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2563,888
Laucala BayFiji 11,2046,962
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1853,222
Le MansFrance 5,8143,613
LilleFrance 5,6413,505
LyonFrance 6,1873,845
LambarnGabon 11,2196,972
LastourvilleGabon 11,3197,034
LibrevilleGabon 11,0676,877
LeipzigGermany 5,8253,620
LindenbergGermany 5,7883,597
LamiaGreece 7,3974,597
LarissaGreece 7,3194,548
LemnosGreece 7,3584,573
LimnosGreece 7,3594,573
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7024,165
LabeGuinea 9,1065,659
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1913,847
La CeibaHonduras 6,0993,790
La MesaHonduras 6,1123,798
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5605,319
LudhianaIndia 8,9315,550
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4814,649
LatinaItaly 6,8584,262
LatronicoItaly 7,0994,412
LecceItaly 7,1424,438
LodwarKenya 11,5837,198
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8456,118
LiepajaLatvia 5,5163,428
LaukuvaLithuania 5,6333,500
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8313,623
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,0744,396
LabuanMalaysia 11,1106,904
LuqaMalta 7,5004,661
Le LamentinMartinique 6,8964,285
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,9583,081
LashioMyanmar 9,5915,960
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0408,725
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2448,852
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1438,788
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6338,472
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0358,721
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7048,516
LagosNigeria 10,2016,339
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7272,937
LillehammerNorway 4,8002,983
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,8595,505
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9226,787
LimaPeru 9,3265,795
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0166,224
LisbonPortugal 6,4173,988
LeninbadRussia 7,8984,908
LevsiRussia 5,7333,563
LungiSierra Leone 9,3505,810
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,4343,998
LanzaroteSpain 7,2404,499
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2823,903
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,2603,890
LuganoSwitzerland 6,2813,903
LatakiaSyria 8,0635,010
LampangThailand 10,0716,258
LoeiThailand 10,1196,288
Lop BuriThailand 10,4306,482
LomeTogo 10,1676,318
LeemingUk 5,1293,187
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5772,844
London, EnglandUk 5,4453,384
London-GatwickUk 5,4753,402
LynehamUk 5,3883,348
L’VovUkraine 6,2783,901
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6244,116
LozovajaUkraine 6,6264,117
LubnyUkraine 6,4484,007
LuckUkraine 6,2203,865
LuganskUkraine 6,7114,170
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,9511,834
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2662,029
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,4262,750
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,4152,744
Lake City, FlUsa 4,6242,874
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,3742,097
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9771,850
Lamar, MoUsa 3,5402,200
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,2482,640
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,0721,909
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8841,792
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2781,416
Laramie, WyUsa 3,0581,900
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,6272,875
Larned, KsUsa 3,4742,159
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,4392,137
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,6522,269
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8242,376
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,4152,122
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6032,239
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,9621,841
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,5562,210
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,4302,132
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,5611,591
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,7432,326
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,0042,488
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,9952,483
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,8532,394
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,5271,570
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,5372,198
Lexington, MoUsa 3,4302,132
Lexington, VaUsa 3,8822,412
Libby, MtUsa 2,2921,424
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,1871,981
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7952,358
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,6061,619
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,9262,440
Llano, TxUsa 4,2472,639
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,1071,931
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9262,440
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9012,424
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9162,433
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,7772,347
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,1112,554
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,6802,287
Louisville, MsUsa 4,1722,593
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1131,934
Lowville, NyUsa 3,3752,097
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,9302,442
Luling, TxUsa 4,4072,739
Lusk, WyUsa 2,9021,804
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,9362,446
LivingstoneZambia 13,5578,424
LundaziZambia 13,1858,194
LusakaZambia 13,3848,317
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3738,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -